Our Staff

Our Staff

Staff list 2018

PRINCIPAL Toni Kalat
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Nicole Woodhouse
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Nik Hofmeester
PRINCIPAL’S PERSONAL ASSISTANT Amanda Burke
FINANCE OFFICER Robin Giles
ENROLMENTS/STUDENT SERVICES Paula Nichols
ADMINISTRATION RECEPTIONIST Rebekah D’Souza
ELC TEACHER Mandy Jeffery
KINDY A/B TEACHER Donna Ward
KINDY C TEACHER Mandy Jeffery
KINDY D TEACHER Christina Houdek
PRE-PRIMARY A TEACHER Tahlia Gileno
PRE-PRIMARY B TEACHER April Stewart
PRE-PRIMARY C TEACHER Megan Hardie
YEAR 1A TEACHER Adele Paino
YEAR 1B TEACHER Hannah Kolbusz
YEAR 1C TEACHER Jo Jensen
YEAR 2A TEACHER Cassandra Mortimer
YEAR 2B TEACHER Sarah Cooke
YEAR 2C TEACHER Kate Cosnett
YEAR 3A TEACHER Sarah McIntyre
YEAR 3B TEACHER Nicholas Magry
YEAR 3C TEACHER Kayla Trimble/Stacey Williamson
YEAR 4A TEACHER Siobhan O’Donnell
YEAR 4B TEACHER Jacob O’Reilly
YEAR 4C TEACHER Sally Chamberlain
YEAR 5A TEACHER Tamara Yock/Katie McNally
YEAR 5B TEACHER Nicole Nuttall
YEAR 5C TEACHER Rachael Sita
YEAR 6A TEACHER Rebecca McMahon
YEAR 6B TEACHER Courtney Edmondson
YEAR 6C TEACHER Madeline Gibb
SCIENCE SPECIALIST Haylee Klup
MUSIC SPECIALIST Alison Clunies-Ross
DRAMA SPECIALIST Pat Pottier
PE/HEALTH SPECIALIST Ryan Donnelly
LOTE – ITALIAN Linda Piacenti
SUPPORT COORDINATOR/READING RECOVERY Tracy Duffy
READING RECOVERY TEACHER Paulina Sweeney
JUNIOR SUPPORT TEACHER Mandy Ikin
SENIOR SUPPORT TEACHER Tania Marraffa
LIBRARY ASSISTANT Emily Gowland
TEACHER ASSISTANT Deborah Carr
TEACHER ASSISTANT Susan Cattalini
TEACHER ASSISTANT Lisa Collins
TEACHER ASSISTANT Eileen Erzay
TEACHER ASSISTANT Carmen Forde
TEACHER ASSISTANT Deborah Gladwell
TEACHER ASSISTANT Miriam Gough
TEACHER ASSISTANT Stacey Harding
TEACHER ASSISTANT Donna Johnson
TEACHER ASSISTANT Diane Michaelas
TEACHER ASSISTANT Karina Minervini
TEACHER ASSISTANT Karen Pitcher
TEACHER ASSISTANT Michelle Tipic
TEACHER ASSISTANT Diana Wake
SCHOOL COUNSELLOR Rebecca Rowland
GROUNDS Anthony Jenkins
CANTEEN Heidi Mann, Joh Perez
UNIFORM Simone Douglas